BBC League Info

Ebeneezer Scrooge
Below are the schedule and standings for the Ebeneezer Scrooge division of the Premier League 2019.
DIVISION STANDINGS
W
L
PF
PA
PD
Jessen Press
4
0
57
-30
27
The Urban Achievers
3
1
55
-30
25
Matrix Fab 4
3
1
46
-51
-5
Mary Queen of Scots
2
2
49
-40
9
Shades of Grey
2
2
39
-51
-12
Horstman Electric
1
3
48
-50
-2
RED
1
3
36
-64
-28
Larkin Hoffman
0
4
40
-54
-14
Schedule
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
7:30p
1
Mary Queen of Scots
20
Matrix Fab 4
4
7:30p
2
The Urban Achievers
17
RED
5
7:30p
3
Jessen Press
18
Horstman Electric
5
7:30p
4
Shades of Grey
13
Larkin Hoffman
9
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
8:30p
1
Matrix Fab 4
RED
This match has been rescheduled for 07/22/2019.
8:30p
2
Jessen Press
Shades of Grey
This match has been rescheduled for 07/22/2019.
8:30p
3
Horstman Electric
Larkin Hoffman
This match has been rescheduled for 07/22/2019.
8:30p
4
Mary Queen of Scots
The Urban Achievers
This match has been rescheduled for 07/22/2019.
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
5:30p
1
Larkin Hoffman
Jessen Press
This match has been rescheduled for 07/23/2019.
5:30p
2
Shades of Grey
Horstman Electric
This match has been rescheduled for 07/23/2019.
5:30p
3
RED
Mary Queen of Scots
This match has been rescheduled for 07/23/2019.
5:30p
4
The Urban Achievers
Matrix Fab 4
This match has been rescheduled for 07/23/2019.
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
6:30p
1
RED
15
Larkin Hoffman
13
6:30p
2
Jessen Press
15
Mary Queen of Scots
4
6:30p
3
Horstman Electric
10
Matrix Fab 4
11
6:30p
4
The Urban Achievers
14
Shades of Grey
6
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
7:30p
1
Mary Queen of Scots
16
Horstman Electric
11
7:30p
2
Matrix Fab 4
19
Shades of Grey
10
7:30p
3
Larkin Hoffman
7
The Urban Achievers
14
7:30p
4
RED
11
Jessen Press
12
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
8:30p
1
Larkin Hoffman
11
Matrix Fab 4
12
8:30p
2
The Urban Achievers
10
Jessen Press
12
8:30p
3
Horstman Electric
22
RED
5
8:30p
4
Shades of Grey
10
Mary Queen of Scots
9
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Time
Rink
Home Team
Pts
Visitor Team
Pts
5:30p
1
Horstman Electric
The Urban Achievers
This match has been rescheduled for 07/15/2019.
5:30p
2
RED
Shades of Grey
This match has been rescheduled for 07/15/2019.
5:30p
3
Mary Queen of Scots
Larkin Hoffman
This match has been rescheduled for 07/15/2019.
5:30p
4
Matrix Fab 4
Jessen Press
This match has been rescheduled for 07/15/2019.
Tuesday, July 16, 2019 — Rain Date
Time:   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Rain Date #1
Tuesday, July 23, 2019 — Rain Date
Time:   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Rain Date #2
Monday, July 29, 2019 — Bass Cup Individual Tournament
Time:   5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Rain date Saturday, August 3, 2019
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 — League Championship
Time:   5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Rain date Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Tuesday, August 6, 2019 — Guinness Cup Roun #1
Time:   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Rain dates Tuesday, August 20 and Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Wednesday, August 7, 2019 — Guinness Cup Round #1
Time:   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Rain dates Tuesday, August 20 and Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Tuesday, August 13, 2019 — Guinness Cup Round #2
Time:   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Rain dates Tuesday, August 20 and Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Wednesday, August 14, 2019 — Guinness Cup Round #3, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Championship
Time:   5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Rain dates Tuesday, August 20 and Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019 — Brit's Open Pairs Tournament Round #1
Time:   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Rain date Monday, September 16, 2019

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 — Brit's Open Pairs Tournament Round #2, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Championship
Time:   5:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Rain date Monday, September 16, 2019